Student representatives at department level

The student representatives are the students voice in the steering of the education on the faculty. They bring forward problems and solutions to improve on quality and other important aspects of our education. They base their work on the opinion programme, which you can find under Documents

 

Ordinary members are those who attend the meetings, alternate members attend meetings when the ordinary isn't available. 

A description on the different posts can be found here.

During the fall, all vacant positions will be announced. You can then candidate to a position in order to become a student representative. For questions regarding what it entails and how to apply, please contact Sara at pres.fak@samvetet.lu.se. 

Alternate member

Ordinary member

(Numbers indicate the amount of vacant posts in positions of trust.)

Genusvetenskap

Styrelse

Kursplanegrupp

Ledningsgrupp för kandidatprogrammet

2 + 2

2

2

2

Graduate School

Board

Tawanda Nyamangara + 2

3

Institutionen för Handelsrätt 

Styrelsen

1

1

Kulturgeografi och Ekonomisk geografi 

Styrelse

Arbetsmiljö- och jämlikhetsutskottet


Ledningsgruppen för kandidatprogrammet i samhällsplanering


Ledningsgruppen för BiDS (Bachelor in Development Studies)


Ledningsgruppen för LUMID (Lund University Master in Development)

2

2

1

1

2

2

Line Riis Christiansen, Jessica Iyer

Lina Marcussen + 1

2

2

Rebecka Kvart

1

Nationalekonomiska institutionen

Styrelsen

LUCSUS

Board of LUMES

Steering group

2

2

2

2

Media and Kommunikation

Styrelse

JLM-gruppen

Steering group for the masters program 

Matilda Edvardsson + 1

2

1

2

2

Styrelse                                                                                                                                 Alexander Heckler + 1                                       2

Kursplanegrupp                                                                                                                  1

Internationaliseringskommittén                                                                                      1

Kommittén för JLM                                                                                                           Jakob Nilsson                                                       1

Arbetsmiljökommitén                                                                                                        1

Rekryteringskommitén                                                                                                      1

Lokalkommittén                                                                                                                       Erika Sigurdsson + 1                                               2

Ledningsgruppen för fristående kurser                                                                          2                                                                             2

Ledningsgruppen för psykologprogrammet                                                                  Jakob Nilsson + 1                                                2

Ledningsgruppen för Beteendevetenskapliga programmet                                        Sara Tonhede, Elin Blom                                   2

Ledningsgruppen för psykoterapeututbildningen                                                        2                                                                              2

Steering group for the International Masters programme                                          Kourtney Andrus, Alice O'Donnell                   2

Psychology

Statistiska institutionen

Styrelsen

1

1

Rättssociologi

Styrelse

Kursplanegrupp

Ledningsgrupen för kandidatprogrammet i krimonologi

Kajsa Nylander + 1

2

1

Kajsa Nylander

2

Service management

Styrelsen

Kursplanegrupp

JLM gruppen
 

Ledningsgruppen för kandidatprogrammet Service Management

Ledningsgruppen för kandidatprogrammet Logistics Service Management

Ledningsgruppen för Equality and Diversity Management programme

Linn Forsander, Anna Jönsson                       Victoria Brodd + 1     

Anna Jönsson, Victoria Brodd

2

2

2

2

2

2

Statsvetenskap

Styrelse

Kursplanegrupp

Valberedning

Kommittén för JLM 

Budgetkommitén

Rekryteringskommitén

 

Ledningsgruppen för Politices kandidatprogram

Ledningsgruppen för Fred- och konfliktsvetenskap

Ledningsgruppen för masterprogrammet i Statsvetenskap

Ledningsgruppen för masterprogrammet i European Affairs

Pernilla West + 1

2

1

Emy Larsson

2

Olivia Östlin

2

1

2

1

2

Emy Larsson + 1

2

2

2

2

2

2

Steering group for Welfare Policies and Management

Martin Bater, Andreas Nowack

Leeroy Mapulanga + 1

Strategisk kommunikation

Styrelse

Kursplanegrupp

Olivia Zandin, Karin Wikingsson

Fredrik Ahlberg + 1

2

Socialhögskolan

Styrelse

Kursplanegrupp

Arbetsutskottet

JÄMLIK-gruppen

Arena grupp

Linnea Ringhage, Alexander Fäldtman + 1

3

1

1

1

1

Sociologi

Styrelse

Kursplanegrupp

JLM-gruppen

Arbetsmiljörådet

Ledningsgruppen för Programmet för Personal- och Arbetslivsfrågor

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2